Real-Time Odds Updates

BDBDT Match Odds — Bangladesh's Best Sports Betting All Odds in One Place

Cricket, football, tennis, kabaddi — find live and pre-match odds for any sport at BDBDT. With odds updated every second, in-play betting, and a Cash Out feature, the experience is in a league of its own.

38 T matches live now
30+Sports
1,500+Daily Events
98%Payout Rate
Top Match Odds LIVE
⚽ BPL · Dhaka vs Chattogram
Dhaka Dynamites 145/6 Chattogram Challengers
Dhaka1.78
Chattogram2.10
🏏 Premier League · Man City vs Arsenal
Man City 1 - 1 Arsenal
City2.25
Draw3.40
Arsenal2.80
View All Matches
bdbdt

Live & Upcoming Matches

BPL 2026 LIVE · 16th Over
Dhaka Dynamites
145/6
Chattogram Challengers
Dhaka Win 1.78
Chattogram Win 2.10
English Premier League LIVE · 67'
Manchester City
1 — 1
Arsenal
City Win 2.25
Draw 3.40
Arsenal Win 2.80
Asia Cup 2026 Tonight at 8:00 PM
Bangladesh
VS
India
Bangladesh Win 3.50
India Win 1.38
La Liga Tomorrow at 11:30 PM
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
Real Win 2.15
Draw 3.20
Barca Win 2.90
French Open Today at 5:00 PM
Carlos Alcaraz
VS
Novak Djokovic
Alcaraz 1.95
Djokovic 1.88
Pro Kabaddi League Today at 7:30 PM
Patna Pirates
VS
Jaipur Pink Panthers
Patna Win 1.85
Draw 14.00
Jaipur Win 2.05
NBA · Playoffs Tomorrow at 6:00 AM
LA Lakers
VS
Boston Celtics
Lakers 2.60
Celtics 1.52
Bet Slip
0

Your bet slip is empty. Click on any odds button to add a selection.

bdbdt

Bdbdt Odds vs. Competitors

See why betting with BDBDT is the smartest choice in Bangladesh

Matches & Markets BDBDT Competitor A Competitor B Competitor C
Bangladesh Win (India vs Bangladesh) 3.50 3.20 3.15 3.30
Real Madrid Win (Madrid vs Barca) 2.15 2.05 2.10 2.00
Alcaraz Win (French Open) 1.95 1.85 1.90 1.88
Draw (Man City vs Arsenal) 3.40 3.10 3.25 3.20
Patna Pirates Win (Kabaddi) 1.85 1.78 1.80 1.75

* Odds change continuously. The figures above are for illustrative purposes.

bdbdt

Bdbdt Betting Features

Everything You Need for a Modern Betting Experience

In-Play Betting

Adjust your bets in real time as the match unfolds. Follow live scores and make split-second decisions.

Cash Out

Lock in your winnings before the match is over. Use the Cash Out feature to partially or fully withdraw your bet.

Accumulator Bet

Combine odds from multiple matches and win with a multiplier. Get a 25% boost on 5+ match accumulators.

Odds Boost

Get boosted odds on selected matches. BDBDT offers special boosted odds every day.

Bet Insurance

Get a partial refund on losing bets under specific conditions. Play with less risk.

Odds Alert

Get instant notifications when odds reach your preferred target point.

Event Calendar

Check the schedule for all upcoming major matches and events in advance and place your pre-match bets.

Mobile Betting

The same seamless experience on Android & iOS apps or mobile browser — bet from anywhere, anytime.

Sports Covered

Betting available on 30+ sports

⚽
Cricket

Test, ODI, T20, BPL

🏏
Football

Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga

🏓
Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP, WTA

🤸
Kabaddi

Pro Kabaddi League, National League

🏈
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague

🏐
Hockey

FIH, National Tournament

BDBDT Match Odds: A New Standard in Bangladesh's Betting Scene

Cricket runs through the heart of Bangladesh. From the era of Mashrafe, Shakib, and Tamim to today's young squad — every Bangladesh match has the whole nation holding its breath. And when the right betting odds are part of that excitement, every over and every wicket becomes even more electrifying.

BDBDT This is exactly why BDBDT has grown so fast within Bangladesh's betting community. It's not just about predicting match results — you can bet on every ball, every run, every wicket. Watching live scores while placing in-play bets is a completely different kind of thrill.

Why Understanding Odds Matters

Many new bettors feel a little intimidated when they first see odds — but it's actually quite straightforward. Decimal odds of 1.78 mean that a ৳100 bet returns ৳178 if you win — a profit of ৳78 on top of your original stake. The lower the odds, the bigger the favourite. The higher the odds, the bigger the underdog — but the bigger the reward if they come through.

BDBDToffers three odds formats — Decimal, Fractional, and American. Most bettors in Bangladesh prefer Decimal because it's the easiest to calculate. You can switch formats at any time using the format button at the top of the page.

bdbdt

Why bdbdt Stands Out for Cricket Betting

On Bangladesh national team matches BDBDT focuses on most. Asia Cup, World Cup, bilateral series — every match comes with at least 50–60 betting markets. Not just the match winner — you can bet on top batsman, top bowler, method of first wicket, over/under runs, powerplay score, and much more.

During the BPL Season BDBDT-sees betting traffic multiply several times over. Fans from Dhaka, Chattogram, Cumilla, and Sylhet passionately back their local franchise teams. To reward this local loyalty, BDBDT offers special cashback and boosted odds throughout the BPL season.

In-Play Betting: The Thrill of Live Betting

In-play betting is a completely different experience from pre-match betting. Once the match begins, odds shift with every ball. A wicket raises the batting side's odds; a six brings them back down. Reading those rapid changes and knowing when to bet is the real skill — and the real thrill — of in-play betting.

BDBDT's in-play betting interface is built with Bangladesh's network conditions in mind. Odds update smoothly even on slower connections, and placing a bet typically takes no more than 1–2 seconds. That means you're far less likely to miss a critical moment during a match.

Accumulator Bets: Big Wins from Small Stakes

An accumulator bet — or 'acca' — combines selections from multiple matches into a single bet. For example: Bangladesh to win (odds 3.50), Real Madrid to win (odds 2.15), and Alcaraz to win (odds 1.95) — combined, the total odds would be 3.50 × 2.15 × 1.95 ≈ 14.68. That means a ৳100 stake could return around ৳1,468 if all selections win.

There is risk involved, since one wrong selection loses the entire bet. However, BDBDTGet a 25% bonus boost on accumulators with 5 or more selections, making accumulator bets even more rewarding.

Cash Out: Take Control of Your Own Outcome

The Cash Out feature is one of BDBDT's most celebrated innovations. Say you've placed a bet on Bangladesh to win. The match is going well — but the final overs are getting tight. Cash Out lets you lock in a guaranteed profit without waiting for the final result. You can choose a full cash out or a partial cash out — both options are available. BDBDT-at.

Remember to bet responsibly. No matter how attractive the odds look, staying within your budget is always the smart play. BDBDT-you can set deposit limits and betting limits — use them, and don't let entertainment turn into a problem.

Privacy Policy — Match Odds Section

When you bet on bdbdt, your betting history, preferred sports, and betting patterns are kept completely private. This information is never shared with any third parties, advertisers, or partner organizations. Your payment details and identity documents are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. See our full Privacy Policy Read on to learn how we handle your data.

Frequently Asked Questions

Frequently Asked Questions About Match Odds

BDBDT is an internationally licensed online betting platform. Our operating licence is issued by a recognised gaming authority, ensuring all games and betting activities comply with regulated standards. Player funds are held in a dedicated bank account — separate from the company's own operational funds — so withdrawals are safe under any circumstances. Years of trust from millions of members in Bangladesh and a consistent track record of timely payments speak for themselves.

Absolutely. The bdbdt website is fully optimized for mobile browsers — just open bdbdt.click in Chrome, Safari, or any browser and it automatically loads the mobile-friendly version. Live odds updates, the bet slip, deposits, and withdrawals all work seamlessly in the browser. Installing the app gives you extras like push notifications and biometric login, but the full experience is available in the browser alone — nothing missing.

Bet on BDBDT Now

Register and claim a 100% welcome bonus on your very first bet. Get the best odds on every match — from cricket to football.

18+ only. Responsible Gaming Learn more.

বাংলা